CONG TY CO PHAN CHE BIEN THUY SAN XUAT KHAU NGO QUYEN

CONG TY CO PHAN CHE BIEN THUY SAN XUAT KHAU NGO QUYEN

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held business engaged in the processing, preserving, marketing and the export of fish and seafood products. It was established as NGO Quyen Export Seafood Processing Enterprise in 1975. Its registered headquarters is located in Rach Gia City, Vietnam.
The company is primarily engaged in processing and preserving seafood products such as finfish, including cod, menhaden, pollack, salmon, and tuna as well as shrimp, oysters, clams, and crab or in curing seafood products by means such as smoking, salting or drying. It also offers seafood soups, chowders, stews, broths, and juices.
The company’s business operation is principally active in Vietnam and abroad.
Business Summary
The Company primarily processes and exports finished seafood products and raw materials from fishing. Also, the Company imports and exports machines and equipment for seafood processing industry.
Description and history
The Company was established as Ngo Quyen Export Seafood Processing Enterprise. According to Decision No.252/QD-UB issued on February 16, 2005 by Kien Giang Province People’s Committee, the Company was transformed into a joint stock company; Ngo Quyen Export Seafood Processing Joint Stock Company, effective from April 1, 2005.
The Company’s head office is located at 326-328 Ngo Quyen Street, Rach Gia City, Kien Giang Province.
The Company is currently listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘NGC’.
The Company primarily processes and exports finished seafood products and raw materials from fishing. Also, the Company imports and exports machines and equipment for seafood processing industry.

Established as NGO Quyen Export Seafood Processing Enterprise

Business Line
Engaged in the processing, preserving, marketing and the export of fish and seafood products
Subsidiary

Advisor
DTL AUDITING COMPANY
IPO date
3/6/2008
US SIC Code
5146
Company Address
326-328, Ngo Quyen Street

City province or state postal code
RACH GIA CITY
Phone: +84 77 866 228
Fax: +84 77 924 331
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: