CONG TY CO PHAN CHE TAO KET CAU THEP VNECO.SSM

CONG TY CO PHAN CHE TAO KET CAU THEP VNECO.SSM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in the design, manufacture of mechanical products like pre-fabricated building frame, high pylon tower, power post, power transmitting line, cross- arm and support column for power equipment and other mechanical products. The company’s products include zinc-plated products (retractable attenna column) and lines. Incorporated in 2001, its head office and factory are located in Da Nang, Vietnam.
The company is a member of Vietnam Electricity Construction Joint Stock Company. It is the third member possessing the heat zinc- plated line which is equipped with automatic digital tool machines and the Germany advanced zinc-plated line manufactured in the first years of the 21st century. Also, the company maintains the product quality control system of ISO: 9001 – 9002.
Business Summary
The Company designs, manufactures mechanical products like pre-fabricated building frame, high pylon tower, power post, power transmitting line, cross- arm and support column for power equipment and other mechanical products. Also , the Company is engaged in the construction of the power, the system grid stations and transformers to voltage 500Kv, the industrial and civil projects, and projects Traffic irrigation. The Company specializes in the design, manufacture, and marketing of fabricated steel structures, metal housing frames, and other mechanical modules. It also provides zinc coating services to mechanical parts; as well as, transportation of bulk and merchandise of vehicles and equipment. The Company also provides construction services to development projects of commercial and manufacturing buildings, together with real estate operation.
Description and history
The Company, formerly known as DaNang Steel Structural Manufacture Factory (dependent Construction Company electric 3), was established on August 31, 2001. On October 26, 2004, the Company was renamed DaNang Steel Structural Manufacturing JSC by decision No 85/2004/QD issued by BCN’s Minister of Industry (now the Ministry of Industry and Commerce). On January 17, 2006, the Company was renamed VNECO SSM Steel Structural Manufacturing JSC by decision No 973 QD/ SSM-TCTDHC of the Board of DaNang Steel Structural Manufacturing JSC.

The Company’s head office is located at B1 DN14/3 Nguyen Khanh Toan – Cau Giay – Ha Noi.

On November 17, 2008, the Company’s common stock was listed on “HASTC” under the symbol ‘SSM’.

The main busniess are

The Company designs, manufactures mechanical products like pre-fabricated building frame, high pylon tower, power post, power transmitting line, cross- arm and support column for power equipment and other mechanical products. Also, the Company is engaged in the construction of the power, the system grid stations and transformers to voltage 500Kv, the industrial and civil projects, and projects Traffic irrigation. The Company specializes in the design, manufacture and marketing of fabricated steel structures, metal housing frames, and other mechanical modules. It also provides zinc coating services to mechanical parts; as well as, transportation of bulk and merchandise of vehicles and equipment. The Company also provides construction services to development projects of commercial and manufacturing buildings, together with real estate operation.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, manufacture of mechanical products
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING & INFORMATIC SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
11/17/2008
US SIC Code
3999
Company Address
Hoa Khanh Industrial Zone

City province or state postal code
DA NANG
Phone: +84 5113 732775
Fax: +84 5113 732489
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.pcc3ssm.com.vn