CONG TY CO PHAN CO DIEN VA XAY DUNG VIET NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN CO DIEN VA XAY DUNG VIET NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in the activities of a special trade contractor. Incorporated in 1956, the company has a registered office located in Hanoi, Vietnam.
The company is involved in specialized construction activities, such as plumbing, painting, and electrical work. Its activities may be subcontracted from builders and general contractors, and it may be performed directly for project owners. The construction work performed may include new work, additions, alterations, and repair and maintenance. Special trade contractors usually perform most of their work at the job site, although they may have shops where they perform prefabrication and other work.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business are business fields such as electricity and mechanic; construction, trading and services.
Description and history
Vietnam Mechanization Electrification & Construction Joint Stock Company operates in mechanization electrification & Construction. The precusor of the company is 250A Factory (Factory’s repair machinery), established inder the Decision No. 07/NN-QD date March, 8th, 1956. The 250A Factory changed name by Ha Noi Machinery overhaul Factory date March, 21th, 1969. The Factory changed name by Agricultural mechanization Factory I in 1977. Then The factory changed name by Ha noi Agricultural Mechanization Electrification Factory I date December, 12th, 1990. The Agricutural Mechanization Electrification & Development Company established under the Decision No. 202/NN-TCCB/QD date March, 24th, 1993 by Minister’s Ministry of Agricuture and Industry.

The company was trading in HOSC under the symbol ‘MCG’, date September, 24th, 2009.

The company’s main business are: The company’s main business are: Making agricultural mechanization equipment; Construction; Export & Import agricultural mechanization machines, chemical; Trading food, agricultural food, building material; Leasing house; Hotel, travel; Investment in bricks and mortar; Developing of resources; Building irrigational; Hydroelectric plant; Process food; Trading Hydroelectric plant; Preschool education;

Business Line
Operates as a special trade contractor
Subsidiary
DIEN BIEN PETROVIETNAM MIINERAL INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C) – BRANCH HANOI
IPO date
9/24/2009
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
102, Thuong Chinh Street, Dong Da Ward

City province or state postal code
10, HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 2138536
Fax: +84 4 8691568
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.mecojsc.vn