CONG TY CO PHAN CONG NGHIEP TUNG KUANG

CONG TY CO PHAN CONG NGHIEP TUNG KUANG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Cong Nghiep Tung Kuang is a Vietnamese publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of aluminum sheet, plate and foil and other related products. The company was established in 1995, and has its registered office primarily located in Bien Hoa City, Vietnam. The company’s shares were listed on the Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange market under the ticker symbol “TKU”.
The company specializes in producing and designing aluminum products. It offers a wide range of aluminum pipe and aluminum accessories for the industrial and interior decoration. In addition, the company is involved in the extrusion of aluminum and the manufacture of aluminum doors and windows. It’s products are made of high quality aluminum ingot imported from Australia. It has two manufacturing facilities in Vietnam. These plants are located in Bien Hoa and Hai Duong.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in producing, designing, installing and repairing aluminum products; as well as, designing and manufacturing models. It also manufactures many kinds such as aluminum pipe and aluminum accessories for the industrial and interior decoration. In addition, the Company has processed the powder coating and another industrial products.
Description and history
The Company is a 100 % foreign capital invested company. It was established in 1995 with USD 11,000,000 total invested capital. Factory field, about 25,000 m2, is located on Dong Nai province Bien Hoa No.2 Industrial Zone for manufacturing aluminum products. The Company uses the high and modern technique with copious experience of the Taiwan technical staff; as well as, makes use of high quality aluminum ingot imported from Australia. As a result, the Company’s products are always durable, beautiful and conform to the modern tendency. The Company’s manufactures have many kinds such as aluminum extrusion, pipe and aluminum accessories for the industrial and interior decoration.
Besides, the Company has processed the powder coating, another industrial products; as well as, it has assembled all kinds of aluminum doors and windows. Tung Kuang is a perfect chain from mould producing extrusion Aluminum. The Company’s processes department manufactures all kinds of doors and windows at customers’ request.
Its common stock was traded on Hanoi Securities Trade Center on June 26, 2006 under the symbol ‘TKU’.

Business Line
Manufacture and distribution of aluminum sheet, plate and foil and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAM VIET AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
6/26/2006
US SIC Code
3353
Company Address
Bien Hoa II Industral Zone
3, 2A Street
City province or state postal code
BIEN HOA CITY
Phone: +84 61 836 688
Fax: +84 61 836 552
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: tungkuangco.com