CONG TY CO PHAN CONG TRINH GIAO THONG VAN TAI QUANG NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN CONG TRINH GIAO THONG VAN TAI QUANG NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This publicly quoted company is engaged in the provision of real estate and construction consulting services. These include real estate brokerage and auctioning, restaurant and hotel consulting, consultancy and monitoring of construction quality, technical design and construction, estimates for construction, design and detailed planning of residential and industrial areas, and detailed planning of transport infrastructure. The company was established in 1972 and operates predominantly in Vietnam. Its registered business office is located in Quang Nam Pro. The company is traded publicly on the Vietnam Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol QTC.
Business Summary
Company’s business scope:

Business brokers and auction real estate. Business restaurants, hotels. Consultancy monitor the quality of construction, the traffic. Up the project, technical design and construction estimates for construction, the traffic; design detailed planning of residential areas, industrial areas, detailed planning of infrastructure transport.
Description and history
Company history:

Ex-name was Construction Site 1/5 and Construction Site 2/9, established sine 1972 and 1973. In 1975, Construction Site 2/9 changed Bridges and Roads III company and Constrution Site1/5 changed to Bridges and Roads I company QuangNam -DaNang Transportation department. On Junly 02 1992, QN-DN province people’s committee unified Bridges and Roads III company located at TraMy, QuangNam province and Bridges and Roads I company into Road management and Construction I company, headquartered at 10 NguyenDu, TamKy Town, QuangNam Province. On Dec 22, 1997 QuangNam province Peopole’s commitee established QuangNam Road management and Construction company. From Nov 27, 2003 the company official started activities under the joint stock company with name was QUANG NAM TRANSPORTION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, regist No. 3303070058 issued by QuangNam Planning and Invesment department.

On Jan 16, 2009 the company’s common stock was trading in HASTC under symbol ‘QTC’.

Company’s business scopes:

Business brokers and auction real estate.

Business restaurants, hotels.

Consultancy monitor the quality of construction, the traffic.

Up the project, technical design and construction estimates for construction, the traffic; design detailed planning of residential areas, industrial areas, detailed planning of infrastructure transport.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of real estate and construction consulting services
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
1/16/2009
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
10, Nguyen Du, TP.Tam Ky

City province or state postal code
QUANG NAM PRO
Phone: +84 510 3851557
Fax: +84 510 3852098
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.cotracoqna.vn