CONG TY CO PHAN DA OP LAT CAO CAP VINACONEX

CONG TY CO PHAN DA OP LAT CAO CAP VINACONEX

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A privately held company which is engaged in the manufacture of construction materials. The company is one of leading group for the construction industry. Its products include the Q-Vicostone quartz; T-Vicostone which is a thin and light-weight marble-cement and/or granite-cement tiles and slab; and H-Vicostone which is a quartz-cement based product. The company’s products are exported to more than 30 countries in the world, such as United State of America, Australia, Belgium, Canada, China, Cyprus, Korea, Iceland, India, Italy, Israel, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, Spain, South Africa, and UK. With global distribution network, the company is committed to providing the best products and services to all customers.
The company was incorporated in the year 2002. It has its registered business address in Hatay Province, Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Company was listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center on December 17, 2007 under the symbol ‘VCS’.
The Company mainly manufactures compound tiles for construction and interior design purposes. The Company’s main products include tiles made from quartz-resin, marble-cement, or natural quartz-cement compound. The Company also provides construction and installation services to manufacturing and commercial properties projects, as well as merchandise of equipment and supplies.
Description and history
The Company, formerly known as Vinaconex Advanced Compound Stone Joint Stock Company, was established on December 19, 2002.
On December 17, 2004, the Company was converted into Vinaconex Advanced Compound Stone Joint Stock Company.
According to Business Certificate number 0303000293 issued by the Department of Planning and Investment of Ha Tay Province on June 2, 2005, the Company commenced its operations.
The Company was listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center on December 17, 2007 under the symbol ‘VCS’.
The Company mainly manufactures compound tiles for construction and interior design purposes. The Company’s main products include tiles made from quartz-resin, marble-cement, or natural quartz-cement compound. The Company also provides construction and installation services to manufacturing and commercial properties projects, as well as merchandise of equipment and supplies.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of construction materials
Subsidiary
CONG TY CO PHAN CHE TAC DA VIET NAM
Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C) – BRANCH HANOI
IPO date
12/17/2007
US SIC Code
3281
Company Address
BAC PHU CAT INDUSTRIAL AREA,THACH HOA, THACH THAT

City province or state postal code
HA TAY PROVINCE
Phone: +84 0343 685 828
Fax: +84 0343 686 652
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vicostone.com