CONG TY CO PHAN DA XAY DUNG HOA PHAT

CONG TY CO PHAN DA XAY DUNG HOA PHAT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Da Xay Dung Hoa Phat is a Vietnamese publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture and trading of building stones and other related building materials. It has a registered head office primarily located in Da Nang City, Vietnam. The company’s shares were listed on the Hanoi Securities Trading center under the ticker symbol “HPS”.
The company’s product offering include stone cement, lime, construction sand, gravel, brick, asphalt, concrete mixtures and structural clay products. It is also involved in the wholesale of wood, lumber and other similar materials for the construction industry.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in manufacturing and trading of different kinds of building stones.
Description and history
The Company, whose precursor was ‘Hoa Phat Construction Enterprise’ was established on December 12th 1977 under The Decision No.123BXD-TCCB by Ministry of Construction. In 1999: equitized according to the No. 1181/QD-TTG Resolution of Prime Minister on December 20th 1999 and became a joint stock company with the name of Hoa Phat Construction Stone Joint Stock Company. The Company is headquartered in 185 Le Trong Tan street, Da Nang city. The Company’s main business line is manufacturing and trading in kinds of building stones. The Company’s common stock was traded on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘HPS’ on December 25, 2006. A permit was issued on December 11, 2006.

Business Line
Manufacture and trading of building stones and other related building materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
12/25/2006
US SIC Code
5032
Company Address
185, LE TRONG TAN STREET

City province or state postal code
DA NANG CITY
Phone: +84 511 3683 309
Fax: +84 511 3683 647
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: