CONG TY CO PHAN DABACO VIET NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN DABACO VIET NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam based enterprise engaged in the production of cash grains and other related crops. The company was incorporated in the year 1996. Its registered business office is based in Bac Ninh City, Vietnam.
The company comprises its business activities in the production of cash grains. It is involved in the production of dry field and seed peas and beans, safflowers, sunflowers, or popcorn.
The company operates under the supervision and management of So Nhu Nguyen, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
The Company mainly manufactures and markets animal feeds and studs for livestock breeding, as well as operates animal husbandry and slaughterhouse for food processing. It is also involved in merchandise and distribution of veterinary medicine and other agricultural chemicals, together with operating supplies for animal feed production. The Company has minor presence in trading of petroleum and general goods, port operation and transportation, and real estate operation.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1996 according to Decision No.27/QD-UB issued on March 29, 1996 by Ha Bac Province People’s Committee.
In 1997, the Company changed its name to Bac Ninh Agricultural Company. In 2004, the Company completed the construction of its headquarters in Ly Thai To Street, Bac Ninh.
The Company was converted into a joint stock company under Decision No.316/QD-CT issued on August 10, 2004 by the Chairman of Bac Ninh Province People’s Committee.
The Company mainly manufactures and markets animal feeds and studs for livestock breeding, as well as operates animal husbandry and slaughterhouse for food processing. It is also involved in merchandise and distribution of veterinary medicine and other agricultural chemicals, together with operating supplies for animal feed production. The Company has minor presence in trading of petroleum and general goods, port operation and transportation, and real estate operation.
The Company is currently listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘DBC’.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of cash grains and other related crops
Subsidiary
HIEP QUANG COMPANY
Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED (VAE)
IPO date
3/18/2008
US SIC Code
0119
Company Address
Ly Thai To Street

City province or state postal code
16, BAC NINH CITY
Phone: +84 241 3826 077
Fax: +84 241 3826 095
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.dabaco.com.vn