CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU – CONG NGHIEP TAN TAO

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU – CONG NGHIEP TAN TAO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of real estate services. The company was incorporated in 1996. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with share listed on Vietnam Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol ITA. The main business office of the company is located in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.
The company covers project development and management, financing, risk management, as well as the sale and rental of residential, commercial and retail projects to owners, tenants and investors. It also caters other activities related to real estate. In addition, the company offers interior and exterior renovations, remodelling, building additions, ground up construction of new buildings, and other related infrastructures.
This provider of real estate services is active and operational in Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the industrial properties management sector. The Company mainly develops, constructs and manages infrastructures and other facilities in Tan Tao Industrial Park; as well as, other commercial and industrial buildings. It is also involved in supporting activities such as space and land rental to corporate clients, construction and electricity works, warehousing and other telecommunication related services, including data transmission and Internet service provider (ISP).
Description and history
The Company was established on December 4, 1996. The Company’s common stock was listed Ho Chi Minh Securities Trade Center under the symbol ‘ITA’ on November 15, 2006.
Since June 30, 2007, the Company became Tan Tao Group.
The Company is engaged in the industrial properties management sector. The Company mainly develops, constructs and manages infrastructures and other facilities in Tan Tao Industrial Park; as well as, other commercial and industrial buildings. It is also involved in supporting activities such as space and land rental to corporate clients, construction and electricity works, warehousing and other telecommunication related services, including data transmission and Internet service provider (ISP).

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of real estate services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST AND YOUNG VIETNAM CO., LTD
IPO date
1/11/2006
US SIC Code
6512
Company Address
Tan Tao Industrial Zone
Tan Tao A Ward Binh, Tan District
City province or state postal code
HO CHI MINH
Phone: +84 8 750 5171
Fax: +84 8 750 8237
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.tantaocity.com