CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU PHAT TRIEN XAY DUNG (DIC) SO 2

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU PHAT TRIEN XAY DUNG (DIC) SO 2

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in making investments in the construction and real estate sectors. It was established in April 2005 and has its registered head office located in Vung Tau City, Vietnam.
The company is focused on investing in new urban areas and industrial zone, export processing zone, hi-tech zone, and new-economic zone. Its scope of activity also includes financial investment on subsidiary companies and others entrepreneurs; as well as construction consultancy services that include site survey, design planning, project management, and bidding and contract consultancy. In addition, the company is active in the tade and import-export of building materials; constructional equipments and machines; building vehicles; production lines and others hi-tech equipments. The company predominantly operates in Vietnam. It serves a wide portfolio of customers all over the country.
Business Summary
The company oparates in the main business: Residential building construction .Cosntruction of buildings related to culture, sport, commerce .Construction of industrial work, transportation (bridge, road, sewer…) irrigation system .Pumping station engineering .nstallation of equipments for construction work Perfecting construction work, site preparation (land clearance, building internal street) .Real estate business .Leasing warehouse
Leasing machines, construction equipments .Goods transport by inside and interprovincial trucks…
Description and history
History: Company Construction Development Investment (DIC) is the No. 2 state-owned enterprises accounted independence was established by decision of the Minister 741/QD-BXD on 22/04/2005 Ministry of Construction, on the basis of reorganization of Construction Enterprise No. 2 under the Investment Company development – construction. Ministry of Construction.

Headquarter : No. 5, Rd., No. 6, Chi Linh Urban Area, Thang nhat Ward, Vung Tau City.

The Main Busniess are:

Residential building construction

Cosntruction of buildings related to culture, sport, commerce

Construction of industrial work, transportation (bridge, road, sewer…) irrigation system

Pumping station engineering

Installation of equipments for construction work

Perfecting construction work, site preparation (land clearance, building internal street)

Real estate business

Leasing warehouse

Leasing machines, construction equipments

Goods transport by inside and interprovincial trucks.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ha Noi city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘DC2’ on 02 July ,2010

Business Line
Engaged in making investments in the construction and real estate sectors
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAM VIET AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
7/2/2010
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
Chi Linh Urban Area
5-6, Thang Nhat Ward
City province or state postal code
74, VUNG TAU CITY
Phone: +84 64 361 3944
Fax: +84 64 358 2017
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.dic-2.com.vn