CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU THUONG MAI THUY SAN

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU THUONG MAI THUY SAN

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Thuong Mai Thuy San (Investment Commerce Fisheries Corporation – INCOMFISH) has a diversified portfolio of activities, the main areas being, investment activities, international trading, real-estate projects, as well as aquatic products farming activities, and seafood and foodstuff processing. It offers a full line of fresh, full line frozen, value added and convenience seafood, ready to eat, dried seafood and pickled seafood under the following brands: Shrimp one, Saigon Pacific, Leader Fish, Uncle Hundreds and Bi Bo.
INCOMFISH consists of five state of the art processing plants all of them approved by Ministry of Fisheries for the following markets: European Union, Canada, USA, Japan, Korea and China, with the following national registration numbers: HK187, NM188, DL189, DL368 and DL369. INCOMFISH’s main factory is strategically located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam’s transport and communications hub, close to airport, and seaport, giving the company outstanding access to raw material sources, be it sea caught seafood or farmed seafood. Its main raw material sourcing areas are: Binh Thuan, Ba Ria – Vung Tau, Can Gio, Ben Tre, Tien Giang, Vinh Long, Dong Thap, etc.
INCOMFISH was created with a combined experience of the founders in the seafood industry of over 25 years creation and is lead by the motto, customer loyalty is built o-n continuous focus o-n quality. INCOMFISH is committed at delivering products that meet its customers’ requirements and the market needs. The company continuously strives to outperform customers’ expectations by proposing, at times innovative, quality products made from the very best ingredients presented in attractive packaging, at attractive prices, all in a full service environment philosophy.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business domain is categorized as follows:
-Aquaculture;
-Processing and preserving aquatic products and other products processed from aquatic products;
-Aquatic product service;
-Processing, preserving meat and products processed from meat, fruit and vegetables.
Description and history
The Company was established according to the Certificate of Business register No.064100 with the approval of Ho Chi Minh city Department of Planning & Investment on September 1, 1999.
The Company is headquartered in A77/I block, No.7 road, Vinh Loc Industrial Park, Binh Tan district, Ho Chi Minh city.
The Company’s main business domain is categorized as follows:
-Aquaculture;
-Processing and preserving aquatic products and other products processed from aquatic products;
-Aquatic product service;
-Processing, preserving meat and products processed from meat, fruit and vegetables.
On November 29, 2006, the Company was issued Certificate No. 47/TTGDHN-DKGD for registration of common stock exchange on Hanoi Securities Trading Center and had the first trading day on December 18, 2006. After one year trading in Ha Noi, the Company have transferred to Hochiminh Stock Exchange (HOSE) following Decision No. 170/QD-SGDHCM dated December 11, 2007 of HOSE and had the first trading day on December 18, 2007.

Created with a combined experience of the founders in the seafood industry of over 25 years creation

Business Line
Investment activities, international trading, real-estate projects, as well as aquatic products farming activities, and seafood and foodstuff processing
Subsidiary

Advisor
CA&A CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED – BRACH HA NOI
IPO date
12/11/2007
US SIC Code
0921
Company Address
Vinh Loc Industry Park, Block A77/I
Road No 7
City province or state postal code
70, HO CHI MINH
Phone: +84 8 3765 3145
Fax: +84 8 3765 2162
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.incomfish.com