CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU TONG HOP HA NOI

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU TONG HOP HA NOI

Previous company name
CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU INCONESS HA NOI
Name change date
3/30/2007
Company Overview
The company operates as an investment company that, together with its subsidiaries, is engaged in the import and wholesale trade of steels, cement and other construction materials in Vietnam. It also trades urea fertilizers, motorbikes and spare parts, as well as consumer goods, such as detergents and confectionery. In addition, the company is involved in labor export, real estate trading and financial investment. The company, with registered head office located in Hanoi, Vietnam, was incorporated in 2004.
Business Summary
The main business activities of the Company are as follows:
-Consulting Financial Investment.
-Labor exporting.
-Trading in steel and building materials.
-Real estate management.
-Investment trust.
Description and history
The Company was established on April 29, 2004. The main business activities of the Company are as follows:
-Consulting Financial Investment.
-Labor exporting.
-Trading in steel and building materials.
-Real estate management.
-Investment trust.

Business Line
Operates as an investment company that, together with its subsidiaries, is engaged in the import and wholesale trade of steels, cement and other construction materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
UHY AUDIT & ADVISORY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/16/2009
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
B42/58, Trung Hoa, Nhan Chinh Ward, Thanh Xuan District

City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 35537 116
Fax: +84 4 35537 168
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.hanic.com.vn