CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA PHAT TRIEN GIAO DUC DA NANG

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA PHAT TRIEN GIAO DUC DA NANG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in publishing of journals and periodicals. It was incorporated in the year 2007 and it conducts business from its registered head office which is strategically located in Da Nang City, Vietnam.
The privately held company primarily carries out operations necessary for the production and distribution of newspapers, magazines, books, literary works, musical works, other printed and reading materials, software and other works dealing with information, including the electronic media. In addition, the company also undergoes stages of development, acquisition, copyediting, graphic design, and printing of printed works.
Business Summary
The company operated in areas: Publishing of books; Releasing book, publication; Produce and trade shool equipment; Produce and trade office stationery, book and miscellaneous calendar: Real estate service; Civil engineering; Storehouse trading and service; Vocational training: Computing and foreign language.
Description and history
DaNang Education Development & Investment Joint Stock Company operates in publishing of books. The company established in the year 2007, with the founder is Viet Nam Education Publishing House.

The company operated in areas: Publishing of books; Releasing book, publication; Produce and trade shool equipment; Produce and trade office stationery, book and miscellaneous calendar: Real estate service; Civil engineering; Storehouse trading and service; Vocational training: Computing and foreign language.

The company’s common stock was listed in HASTC under the symbol ‘DAD’. The first trading date on August, 19th, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in publishing of journals and periodicals
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
8/19/2009
US SIC Code
2731
Company Address
15, Nguyen Chi Thanh Street

City province or state postal code
DA NANG CITY
Phone: +84 5113827374
Fax: +84 5113889953
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.sachgiaoduc.com.vn