CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA THUONG MAI DIC – DIC-INTRACO

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA THUONG MAI DIC – DIC-INTRACO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Va Thuong Mai Dic – Dic-Intraco is a Vietnamese publicly quoted company engaged in the wholesale of lumber and construction materials. The company was established in November 1992, and has its registered office primarily located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. It’s shares were listed on the Ho Chi Minh City Securities Trading center in December 2006 under the ticker symbol “DIC”.
The company’s business comprises the activities in the buying and selling of construction materials for the construction industries. It offers products such as lumber, plywood, millwood, wood panel, brick, stone, roofing, siding, and insulation materials.
Business Summary
The company specializes in constructing civil, industrial, transport, irrigation work, evironment processing, wire and transformer station. Buying and selling construction materials, equipments to served construction. Exploiting and processing mineral for producing construction materials. Trading in agricultural produce, foodstuff, handicraft. Broking and trading in real estate. Trading in transprotation by automobile and sea route. Producing and processing wood.
Description and history
The company was established on November, 23, 1992. In 2004, the company operates under the joint stock company. It’s common stock is listing trade on Ho Chi Minh securities Trade Center under the symbol ‘DIC’.

The company’s operates under more sectors, included:

Constructing civil, industrial, transport, irrigation work, evironment processing, wire and transformer station.

Buying and selling construction materials, equipments to served construction.

Exploiting and processing mineral for producing construction materials.

Trading in agricultural produce, foodstuff, handicraft. Broking and trading in real estate

Trading in transprotation by automobile and sea route.

Producing and processing wood.

The company’s common stock is listing trade in Ho Chi Minh city securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘DIC’ on December, 28, 2006. Dated issued a permit on November, 22, 2006.

Business Line
Wholesale of lumber and construction materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAM VIET AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
11/22/2006
US SIC Code
5039
Company Address
14, KY DONG ROAD, 9 STREET, 3 DISTRICT

City province or state postal code
HO CHI MINH CITY
Phone: +84 1 3931 0504
Fax: +84 1 3843 9279
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.dic-intraco.vn