CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA XAY DUNG SAO MAI TINH AN GIANG

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA XAY DUNG SAO MAI TINH AN GIANG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in activities related to real estate. It was incorporated in 1988 and conducts business in its registered head office located in Long Xuyen City, Vietnam. The company is publicly traded on the HoChiMinh Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol ASM.
The company invests in the development of urban zones, residential areas and resorts, as well as leases houses and offices. It is also involved in the construction of residential and nonresidential buildings, and the provision of hotel and restaurant services. In addition, the company is engaged in supporting activities, such as the merchandise of construction materials, as well as the installation of electrical, plumbing, heating and air-conditioning equipment. Other activities include financial investment and the trading of electronic products and seafood.
The company’s internal operation is within the management of Thuan Thanh Le.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business is as follows: Trading in Real estate. Building Contractor.Renting house and apartment.Constructing and Trading in hotels and restaurants. Trading in tourism. Trading in construction materials. Processing and Exporting maritime products. Processing maritime food.
Description and history
The Company was established and equitized under Decision No. 0450/GP/TLDN-03 dated May 3,1997, Business Registration No.064828 dated May 3,1997, and new Business Registration No. 5203000036 dated November 28, 2005 granted by An Giang’s Planning and Investment Department.

The Company’s main business is as follows:

Trading in Real estate.
Building Contractor
Renting house and apartment.
Constructing and Trading in hotels and restaurants.
Trading in tourism
Trading in construction materials
Processing and Exporting maritime products.
Processing maritime food.

On January 18th 2010, the company’s common stock was listed on Ho Chi Minh Securities Trading Center with the symbol ‘ASM’

Business Line
Engaged in activities related to real estate
Subsidiary

Advisor
SOUTHERN AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/24/2009
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
326, Hung Vuong Street, My Long Ward

City province or state postal code
94, LONG XUYEN CITY
Phone: +84 76 3 840139
Fax: +84 76 3 840138
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.saomaiag.vn