CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA XAY LAP CHUONG DUONG

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA XAY LAP CHUONG DUONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Va Xay Lap Chuong Duong is a Vietnamese private company engaged in the provision of construction and maintenance services. The company is specialized in the construction of civil and industrial works; construction of traffic work, port and airport; construction of line and power transmission station; manufacture and trade of materials, equipments, pre-cast concrete components, driving and pressing file; manufacture and trade of standard and non-standard metal accessories; leasing service and apartment management trading; and design civil and industrial works structure, among others. The company was incorporated in 2003. Its registered business office is based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in the following activities:
-Construct civil and industrial works.
-Construct traffic works (bridge, road), port and airport.
-Construct line and power transformer station from 0.4Kv up to 110Kv.
-Fabricating, trading materials, equipments, pre-cast concrete components, driving and pressing pile.
-Fabricating, trading of standard and non-standard metal accessories.
-Leasing service and apartment management trading.
-Housing development trading, urban technique infrastructure, industrial zone.
-Design, fabricate and install pressure & lifting equipment.
-Design construction plans.
-Design civil and industrial works architectural.
-Design exterior – interior of project.
-Design civil and industrial works structure.
Description and history
Chuong Duong Assembly Construction & Investment Joint Stock Company ( abbreviate: Chuong Duong ACIC) is joint stock company, activity according to businees law. Chuong Duong ACIC have long-standing traditional at Viet Nam, precursoring of Eiffel Asia – branch of Eiffel Firm (French Republic). From 1977’s, Eiffel Asia being transferred for Viet Nam Government to become one of construction companies at Southern area. Through construct and grown-up process, before Chuong Duong ACIC had called as: Assemblage Enterprise, Assembly Company and now is Chuong Duong Assembly Construction & Investment Joint Stock Company.

Chuong Duong ACIC executed many projects; in there having many large projects, important of country such as: Ha Tien Cement at Kien Giang, Tri An – Dong Nai Hydropower Plant, Thac Mo Hydropower Plant, Hoa Sen Earth Satellite Estrade, Phu My 1 & Phu My 2.2 Thermal Power Plant, Phu Tho Gymnasium that serve for Sea Game 22 competitions v.v……

Over many years, besides of promote the strong point of production and erection steel structure bequeathed by Eiffel Asia, Chuong Duong ACIC still ever-improve its position on construction marketing and real-estate trading accordance with invest in steel structure production equipment, concrete and many kind of machine, construction equipment. Now, the company have modern steel structure enterprise, ready-mixed concrete and pre-cast concrete production enterprise. With major investment into contruct high-class apartment and office building with overhead 380 billion dong, the company are affirming your position in real-estate at Southern area. In next time, Chuong Duong ACIC will expand production branch and service through investment field, industrial zone infrastructure trading, real-estate service such as constructing, apartment and office leasing, production – power transmission of load and other services.

The company was listed on Ha Noi Securities Trading Center on November 1,2007 under the symbol ‘CDC’

The company are try your best for perfecting ourselves, to promoting assembly ability, trading to company’s development, after that Chuong Duong ACIC will contribute to build up a country.

Construct civil and industrial works.

Construct traffic works (bridge, road), port and airport.

Construct line and power transformer station from 0.4Kv up to 110Kv.

Fabricating, trading materials, equipments, pre-cast concrete components, driving and pressing pile.

Fabricating, trading of standard and non-standard metal accessories.

Leasing service and apartment management trading.

Housing development trading, urban technique infrastructure,industrial zone.

Design, fabricate and install pressure & lifting equipment.

Design construction plans. Design civil and industrial works architectural

August 30, 2010 Chuong Duong Joint Stock Company (Symbol: CDC) has shifted to the listing on HOSE.

Design exterior – interior of project.

Design civil and industrial works structure.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of construction and maintenance services
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
11/1/2007
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address
8 + 9 FLOOR – CHUONG DUONG ACIC BUILDING
225 BEN CHUONG DUONG, CO GIANG, NO1 DISTRICT
City province or state postal code
70, HO CHI MINH CITY
Phone: +84 08-38360582
Fax: +84 08 38360582
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.acic.com.vn