CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU XAY DUNG VA PHAT TRIEN DO THI SONG DA

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU XAY DUNG VA PHAT TRIEN DO THI SONG DA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam based enterprise engaged in the construction of the traffic and technical infrastructure, hydro power plants, civil works industry, the construction of urban areas, and industrial zones. The company was incorporated in the year 2007. Its registered business office is based in Ha Noi, Vietnam.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Tuan Van Tran, who is the company’s chairman of the board. It is affiliated with Vietnam Asnaf Auditing Company Limited, which serves as the company’s auditor. It is also affiliated with the Viet Star Securities Corporation – Branch Ho Chi Minh, which serves as the company’s banker.
Business Summary
The company operations in the following areas: Construction of the traffic and technical infrastructure, hydro power plants, civil works industry; Construction of urban areas, industrial zones; Investment and exploitation of mineral processing; Business services for urban areas; Business building materials, decoration decorating;
Description and history
SONG DA URBAN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY was a member of Vietnam Construction Import-Export Corporation, Construction Company based on the Decision No. 26/TCT-HDQT on February 13, 2007 by the Ministry of Construction Department of Vietnam Construction Import-Export Corporation.

Head office : G10 Building, Nguyen Trai Street, Thanh Xuan District, Hanoi City.

On September 28, 2009 the Company’s common stock was trading in HASTC under symbol ‘SDU’.

The company operations in the following areas:

Construction of the traffic and technical infrastructure, hydro power plants, civil works industry;

Construction of urban areas, industrial zones;

Investment and exploitation of mineral processing;

Business services for urban areas;

Business building materials, decoration decorating;

Business Line
Engaged in the construction of the traffic and technical infrastructure, hydro power plants, civil works industry, the construction of urban areas, and industrial zones
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETNAM ASNAF AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
9/28/2009
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
G10 Building, Floor 7
Nguyen Trai Street, Thanh Xuan District
City province or state postal code
10, HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 3552 6353
Fax: +84 4 3552 6348
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.dothisongda.com.vn