CONG TY CO PHAN DICH VU KY THUAT VIEN THONG – TST

CONG TY CO PHAN DICH VU KY THUAT VIEN THONG – TST

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam-based firm engaged in the provision of management, scientific, and technical consulting services. It is a public quoted company incorporated in 1900. Its registered head office is strategically located in Ha Noy, Vietnam.
The company is mainly involved in providing advice and assistance to businesses and other organizations on management issues, such as strategic and organizational planning, financial planning and budgeting, marketing objectives and policies, production scheduling, control planning, as well as human resource policies, practices, and planning. It also provides advice and assistance on scientific and technical issues, including environmental.
The company primarily operates its business within Vietnam. It is affiliated with Cong Ty Tnhh Kiem Toan Va Tu Van (A&C), which acts as its auditor.
Business Summary
The Company is a Vietnam-based telecommunication equipment manufacturer. The Company primarily provides installation, design, maintenance and repair services of telecommunication systems. It is also involved in the merchandise of telecommunication equipment for infrastructure development projects, including access and transmission devices, routers, power supply and data cables.
Description and history
The Company was formerly known as “HA NOI KASATY Central” which was a subordinated state corporation.
On March 10, 2000, the Company was converted into Telecommunication Technical Service Joint Stock Company.
The business License No 0103000095 was permitted on August 7, 2000 by Hanoi Planning and Investing Department.
The Company is a Vietnam-based telecommunication equipment manufacturer. The Company primarily provides installation, design, maintenance and repair services of telecommunication systems. It is also involved in the merchandise of telecommunication equipment for infrastructure development projects, including access and transmission devices, routers, power supply and data cables.
The shares of company was trading on Ha Noi stock exchange under symbol ‘ TST’ on December 13, 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of management, scientific, and technical consulting services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST AND YOUNG VIETNAM CO., LTD
IPO date
12/13/2007
US SIC Code
8999
Company Address
4A-4B-4C, Vuong Thua Vu, Thanh Xuan

City province or state postal code
HA NOY
Phone: +84 47 366 984
Fax: +84 45 682 240
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.tst.com.vn