CONG TY CO PHAN DICH VU VAN TAI DAU KHI CUU LONG

CONG TY CO PHAN DICH VU VAN TAI DAU KHI CUU LONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the provision of services which support transportation. It was incorporated in 2007 and it conducts business from its registered head office which is located in Hochiminh City, Vietnam.
The privately held company primarily provides the following services: providing air traffic control services, marine cargo handling, motor vehicle towing, providing tariff and freight rate consulting services, providing support activities for road, air, water, and rail transportation, and arranging transportation of freight between shippers and carriers. In addition, the company provides these services to transportation carrier establishments or to the general public.
Business Summary
The Main Business Are: Rail, road and air transportation…
Description and history
History:

The Main Business Are: Rail, road and air transportation…

Headquarter : 18 Nguyen Cuu Van, Ward 17, Binh Thanh Dist, HCMC

The Company’s common stock is trading on UPCOM city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘PCT’ On 05 August ,2010

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of services which support transportation
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED – BRANCH HO CHI MINH
IPO date
8/5/2010
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
18, Nguyen Cuu Van, Ward 17, Binh Thanh District

City province or state postal code
70, HOCHIMINH CITY
Phone: +84 8 62582330
Fax: +84 8 62582334
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: