CONG TY CO PHAN GACH MEN THANG LONG VIGLACERA

CONG TY CO PHAN GACH MEN THANG LONG VIGLACERA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Gach Men Thang Long Viglacera is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of construction materials. The company has its registered office located in Phuc Yen Town, Vietnam. It was incorporated in the year 2000. The company is publicly traded on the Hanoi Securities Trade Center under the ticker symbol TLT.
Cong Ty Co Phan Gach Men Thang Long Viglacera mainly produces ceramic tiles and other related products used in construction projects. In addition, it is involved in the installation and interior designs activities, extracting, processing and merchandise of raw materials, as well as logistic services and trading. The company is a member of Vietnam Glass and Ceramics for Construction Corporation.
Business Summary
The Company has the following business activities:
-Producing and trading in ceramic titles and other building material.
-Investing infrastructure.
-Building and putting together.
-Decorating interior.
Description and history
Viglacera thanglong ceramic tiles joint stock company is under the management of the Vietnam Glass and Ceramics for Construction Corporation (Viglacera). The company was formed based on the transformation of the Thang Long Ceramics Company under the Decision No 1778/QD-BXD dated 31/12/2003 of Minister of Construction.

Thang Long Ceramic Tiles Company was formed under the Decision No 1379/QD- BXD dated 22/09/2003 of Minister of Construction. On 16/03/2003 the Minister of Construction issued Decision No 960/ QD-BXD based on merging 2 enterprises: Tien Son Granit and Thang Long Ceramic and renamed Thang Long Ceramic Tiles Company.

The company is headquartered in Phuc Thang Ward, Phuc Yen Town, Vinh Phuc Province.

The Company has the following business activities:

Producing and trading in ceramic titles and other building material.

Investing infrastructure.

Building and putting together.

Decorating interior.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ha Noi city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘TLT’ on December 8, 2006,

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of construction materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
AVINA
IPO date
12/8/2006
US SIC Code
3253
Company Address
PHUC THANG PRECINT

City province or state postal code
PHUC YEN TOWN
Phone: +84 4 5811900
Fax: +84 4 5811349
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.viglacerathanglong.com.vn