CONG TY CO PHAN HANG HAI HA NOI – MARINA HANOI

CONG TY CO PHAN HANG HAI HA NOI – MARINA HANOI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Hang Hai Ha Noi – Marina Hanoi is a Vietnamese company engaged in the provision of logistics and maritime services. The company was established in 1998, and its registered head office is located in Hanoi, Vietnam.
Marina Hanoi’s businesses are: domestic container transportation; container barges; project cargo, OOG (out-of-gauge) cargo transportation; container yard, port operation, CFS warehouse services; logistic chain management; towage services; midstream operation; shipping services; port services; and property management and consultation.
The company is a member of Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry, European Chamber, Vietnam Association of Ship Owners, Vietnam Freight Forwarding Association, and International Freight Forwarding Association.
Business Summary
The Company’s businesses are categorized as follows: Maritime and road transport. Receiving and delivering warehouse goods transport service. Trading and producing materials for the production and consumer.-Buying, selling and consignable agency. Guide seagoing vessel. Loading and unloading goods and container.Constructing traffic projects.Maritime agency.Exploiting the port and trading in the container ground.Office for rent and supermarket area service.
Description and history
The Company is specialized in Container Transportation from Vietnam to world wide and vice-versa.
The year of 1998 saw the emerging requirements to promote import and export trading and Foreign Direct Investment in Vietnam. The sophisticated services relating to logistics would be integrated with international practice. In that mind, Hanoi Maritime Holding Company was launched on the innovative route initialed by Vietnam National Shipping Lines and their core affiliates.

The Company’s businesses are categorized as follows:

Maritime and road transport.

Receiving and delivering warehouse goods transport service.

Trading and producing materials for the production and consumer.

Buying, selling and consignable agency.

Guide seagoing vessel.

Loading and unloading goods and container.

Constructing traffic projects.

Maritime agency.

Exploiting the port and trading in the container ground.

Office for rent and supermarket area service.

The Company is headquartered in 7th Floor Ocean Park Building, No.1 Dao Duy Anh Str., Dong Da, Hanoi, Vietnam. Its common stock is traded on Ho Chi Minh city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘MHC’.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of logistics and maritime services
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/31/2004
US SIC Code
4493
Company Address
Ocean Park Building, 7th Floor
1, Dao Duy Anth Street
City province or state postal code
10, HANOI
Phone: +84 4 35770810
Fax: +84 4 35770814
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.marinahanoi.com