CONG TY CO PHAN HOANG HA

CONG TY CO PHAN HOANG HA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the provision of services which support transportation. It was incorporated in 2001 and it conducts business from its registered head office which is located in Thai Binh City, Vietnam.
The privately held company primarily provides the following services: providing air traffic control services, marine cargo handling, motor vehicle towing, providing tariff and freight rate consulting services, providing support activities for road, air, water, and rail transportation, and arranging transportation of freight between shippers and carriers. In addition, the company provides these services to transportation carrier establishments or to the general public.
Business Summary
The Main Business are:Buying and selling agricultural products and consumer goods .Transportation of passengers on fixed routes and contracts. Transportation by bus and taxi .Transporting goods inside and outside provinces .Hotel services and full catering services .Super market .Buying and selling new or used automobiles and motorcycles .Maintenance and repairing vehicles.
Description and history
History:Hoang Ha Joint Stock Company was established in 25 September 2001.The company operates under the certificate of business registration No. 1000272301 by the Department of Planning and Investment of Thai Binh province.

Headquarter : No. 368, Ly Bon, Tien Phong Ward, Thai Binh City, Thai Binh Province.

The Main Business are:Buying and selling agricultural products and consumer goods

Transportation of passengers on fixed routes and contracts.

Transportation by bus and taxi

Transporting goods inside and outside provinces

Hotel services and full catering services

Super market

Buying and selling new or used automobiles and motorcycles

Maintenance and repairing vehicles.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ha Noi city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘HHG’ on 28 JuLy 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of services which support transportation
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAM VIET AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
7/28/2010
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
368, Ly Bon, Tien Phong Ward

City province or state postal code
33, THAI BINH CITY
Phone: +84 36 3846908
Fax: +84 36 3846908
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.hoanghaco.com.vn