CONG TY CO PHAN KHOANG SAN BINH DINH – BIMICO

CONG TY CO PHAN KHOANG SAN BINH DINH – BIMICO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Khoang San Binh Dinh – BIMICO is a publicly held company engaged in mining, processing and trading of mineral ores. The company was founded in 2001 and has its registered office located in Quynhon City, Vietnam.
The company mines and processes titan ore, ilmenite, zircon flour, rutile, monazite, magnetic iron, and other mineral products. Its activities include the checking and analyzing the quality of mineral ores.
Cong Ty Co Phan Khoang San Binh Dinh’s products are marketed to Japan, Korea, Malaysia, China and others.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in mining and processing, trading in titan ore and others mineral ores. The Company works on checking and analyzing the quality of kinds of mineral ores. The Company is also engaged in the process of trading in materials and equipments which are used in manufacturing and processing mineral ores.
Description and history
The Company, founded in 1985, is considered to be one of the reputable companies in the minerals field in BinhDinh and Vietnam as well. The Company has got strong management and worker teams with much experience of minerals’ mining and processing. The Head office of the Company is in 11 Ha Huy Tap st., Quy Nhon City, Vietnam. The Company was equitized from a state – owned company as per the Certificate of business registry: 3503000009 dated on January 8, 2001 issued by BinhDinh Investment & Planning Department. The Company offered the third rank of Long service Medal in 1999 by Vietnamese government. The Company’s common stock is traded on Ho Chi Minh securities Trade Center under the symbol (BMC).

Business trading:

The Company specializes in mining and processing, trading in titan ore and others mineral ores. The Company works on checking and analyzing the quality of kinds of mineral ores. The Company is also engaged in the process of trading in materials and equipments which are used in manufacturing and processing mineral ores.

On December 28th 2006, The Company was listed on HOSE under the symbol “BMC”. Dated issued a permit on December 12th 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in mining and processing of mineral ores
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/12/2006
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
11, HA HUY TAP STREET

City province or state postal code
QUY NHON CITY
Phone: +84 56 3822073
Fax: +84 56 3822497
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.bimico.binhdinh.com.vn