CONG TY CO PHAN KINH DOANH DICH VU CAO CAP DAU KHI VIET NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN KINH DOANH DICH VU CAO CAP DAU KHI VIET NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the wholesale distribution of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products. It was incorporated in 2006. The registered business office of the company is located in Halong City, Vietnam.
The company offers crude oil and petroleum equipment materials, petrochemical products, petroleum product stations, lubricants and grease products, and petroleum products, terminals, and storage services.
The company is active and operational in Vietnam.
Business Summary
The company business are:Service business hotel. Business services, guest house, guesthouse. Business catering services
Business sales in supermarkets. General Business Sales. Dealer consignment sale. Business travel international, business travel inland…
Description and history
History of company: PVR has been established with the original name is JSC Vien Petroleum with the main objective is to develop projects Ho Suoi Hai, Vien, Ha Tay (now Hanoi Open wide) into a tourist resort of international stature.
On 17/11/2006, the Company shares was Vien Petroleum Planning and Investment Department of Ha Tay province certificate of business registration No. 0303000579,

Heard officer: NO 20-4 HAI THUONG-NGUYEN VAN CU STREET.HO DAI WARD-HALONG CITY,QUANG NINH PROVINCE.

The Business activities are:
Service business hotel
Business services, guest house, guesthouse
Business catering services
Business sales in supermarkets
General Business Sales
Dealer consignment sale
Business travel international
Business travel inland
Business travel services other
Business golf
Rental housing business, office work
Business Property.Business organizations arts activities, music and theater and other art activities
Business activities organized cultural activities
Business activities and sports (swimming, soccer, tennis, sailing, parachuting, mountain climbing, race cars, motorcycles, horse racing, dog racing)
Business entertainment zone (excluding business karaoke rooms, discotheques, bars)
Insurance Agents
Business services for oil and gas (excluding exploration surveys)
Production, Distribution
Direct import and export consignment.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ha Noi city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘PVR’ on21 July 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
6/21/2010
US SIC Code
5172
Company Address
20-4, Hai Thuong-Nguyen Van Cu Street, Ho Dai Ward

City province or state postal code
10, HALONG CITY
Phone: +84 333 82 0727
Fax: +84 333 82 0273
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.pvr.vn