CONG TY CO PHAN LILAMA 10

CONG TY CO PHAN LILAMA 10

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the manufacture and distribution of construction materials, as well as construction and installation of industrial projects, power lines, and machineries in Vietnam. It was incorporated in the year 1960 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Hanoi City.
The company produces and trades materials such as calcium carbide, soldering stick, oxide, spare parts, and metal components. It fabricates, installs, and corrects lifting equipment, pressure equipment, mechanical, electrical equipment, and non-standard steel structure, as well as elevator maintenance. The company also involves in the experiment and adjustment of thermal and electric system, automatic control system and checking of metal welding point quality. In addition, it offers services such as construction investment, real estate trading, and house interior decoration.
Business Summary
The main business of the Company are as follows:
-Building industrial projects and electric lines and installing machines;
-Manufacturing, installing and repairing lifting and compression apparatuses, non-standard steel frameworks, electric equipment, mechanical equipment, polishing and plating metal surfaces, trading imported and exported materials, equipment and technological lines;
-Testing and adjusting electric and automatic systems;
Testing welded components;
-Developing and trading properties, houses, and interior decorations;
-Designing machine lines and thermal electric controlling system for industrial projects.
Description and history
The Company was established in December 1960, a subsidiary of LILAMA Vietnam Corporation. The Company has operated as a joint stock company since January 1, 2007. On December 25, 2007, the Company’s common stock was listed on Ho Chi Minh Securities Trade Center (HOSTC) under the symbol ‘L10’.
The main business of the Company are as follows:
-Building industrial projects and electric lines and installing machines;
-Manufacturing, installing and repairing lifting and compression apparatuses, non-standard steel frameworks, electric equipment, mechanical equipment, polishing and plating metal surfaces, trading imported and exported materials, equipment and technological lines;
-Testing and adjusting electric and automatic systems;
Testing welded components;
-Developing and trading properties, houses, and interior decorations;
-Designing machine lines and thermal electric controlling system for industrial projects.

Business Line
Publicly quoted firm engaged in the manufacture and distribution of construction materials, as well as construction and installation of industrial projects, power lines, and machineries in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETNAM ASNAF AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/11/2007
US SIC Code
1796
Company Address
989, Giai Phong, Phuong Giap Bat, Quan Hoang Mai

City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 438 649 584
Fax: +84 438 649 581
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.lilama10.com.vn