CONG TY CO PHAN NAM VANG

CONG TY CO PHAN NAM VANG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in wholesaling and retailing of steels, irons and other metals. It was established in 1995 and has its registered head office strategically located in Hanoi City, Vietnam. The company’s business operation specializes in the distribution of hot rolled steel, cold rolled steel, steel plate, H & I beams, channel steel, hot rolled steel sheet, angles steel, channel steel, Angle steel, Sheet pile steel, and other related steel products The company is also engaged in providing cargo forwarding and consigning services, fabricating steelworks, mechanical products, as well as building civil and industrial works, storing and stevedoring goods.
Business Summary
The Company mainly manufactures and markets steel and other metallic products and ores. The Company is also engaged in manufacturing of fabricated steel modules, construction services for industrial buildings, and warehousing services. Its main products are hot rolled and cold rolled steels, as well as flat and shaped steels for industrial usage.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1995 at No.652 Nguyen Van Cu, Gia Lam, Ha Noi.
In 1998, the Company opened A Representative Office in Hai Phong.
In 1999, the branch of Nam Vang Company Limited in Hai Phong was established.
In 2004, the branch of Nam Vang Company Limited in Ho Chi Minh City was established.
In 2007, the Company was changed into a joint stock company, Nam Vang Joint Stock Company operating under the Certificate of Business Registration No.0103017064 issued on May 2, 2007 by Hanoi Department of Planning and Investment.
The Company mainly manufactures and markets steel and other metallic products and ores. The Company is also engaged in manufacturing of fabricated steel modules, construction services for industrial buildings, and warehousing services. Its main products are hot rolled and cold rolled steels, as well as flat and shaped steels for industrial usage.
The Company has been listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘NVC’ on January 24, 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in wholesaling and retailing of steels, irons and other metals
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETNAM ASNAF AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
1/24/2008
US SIC Code
3325
Company Address
652, Nguyen Van Cu Street, Long Bien District

City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 4 827 3896
Fax: +84 4 827 3897
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.namvang.com.vn