CONG TY CO PHAN NGAN SON

CONG TY CO PHAN NGAN SON

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Ngan Son is a publicly held company engaged in cultivating, purchasing, processing and consuming tobacco materials and agricultural products. The company was incorporated in 1996 and has its registered office located in Hanoi, Vietnam.
The company offers a wide range of products, such as cigarettes packets, cigars, cigarettes, and other related products. It also markets aquatic and seafood products.
Business Summary
The company specializes in cultivating, purchasing, processing and consuming tobaco materials and agricultural products. Trading in cigarettes packets, materials to provide for tobaco industry. Importing-exporting agricultural, aquatic products and seafood. Producing and trading agricultural materials and plastic products. Trading in warehousing. Trading in other services such as restaurants, tourist.
Description and history
NGAN SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY established on May 13, 2005.

On Dec 29, 2006 The Company’s common stock was trading in HASTC under symbol ‘NST’.

Head office : Dong Village, Phu Lo Commune, Soc Son District, Hanoi

The company has the main business functions:

Cultivating, purchasing, processing and consuming tobaco materials and agricultural products.

Trading in cigarettes packets, materials to provide for tobaco industry.

Importing-exporting agricultural, aquatic products and seafood.

Producing and trading agricultural materials and plastic products.

Trading in warehousing.

Trading in other services such as restaurants, tourist.

Business Line
Engaged in cultivating, purchasing, processing and consuming tobacco materials and agricultural products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ANPHU AUDIT CORPORATION
IPO date
12/29/2006
US SIC Code
2131
Company Address
Thon Dong
Xa Phu Lo, Huyen Soc Son
City province or state postal code
HANOI
Phone: +84 4 884 3455
Fax: +84 4 884 1038
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.nganson.com.vn