CONG TY CO PHAN O TO TMT

CONG TY CO PHAN O TO TMT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly held entity based in Vietnam that is engaged in the production distribution of motor vehicle parts and accessories. It started its operations in 1993. The registered business office of the company is located in Ha Noi, Vietnam. Its shares are traded on the HoChiMinh Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol TMT.
The company offers a wide range of products that include: body panels and other body components such as safety glass, weather strips and mouldings engine parts such as filters, radiators, radiator hoses, housing for air filters, spark plugs, and pistons; drive transmission and steering parts such as gearshift components, drive shafts, wheel rims, wheel nuts and studs, brakes, shock absorber, brake drums, discs and pads; al parts such as batteries, horns, wiring harnesses, alternators, starter motors, clocks, fuse boxes, headlights and other lights; and parts such as tires and inner tubes, air conditioners, radios, fuel tanks, exhaust systems, control cables and mirrors. The company has its active operations within the country.
Business Summary
The main business activities of the Company are: Manufacturing and supplying mechanical transport traffic equipments.Processing, restoring and trading in spare parts, transportation means and mechanic accessories.Trading in electronic and interior decoration. Construction of transportation projects. Manufacturing and adjusting kinds of motors and motorbikes.
Description and history
The Company was established on April 5, 1993.

The main business activities of the Company are:

Manufacturing and supplying mechanical transport traffic equipments

Processing, restoring and trading in spare parts, transportation means and mechanic accessories.

Trading in electronic and interior decoration.

Construction of transportation projects

Manufacturing and adjusting kinds of motors and motorbikes.

Business Line
Engaged in the production distribution of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING & INFORMATIC SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED – BRANCH HANOI
IPO date
1/15/2010
US SIC Code
5013
Company Address
199B, Minh Khai Street, Hai Ba Trung District

City province or state postal code
10, HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 38 628 205
Fax: +84 4 38 628 703
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.cuulongmotor.com