CONG TY CO PHAN PHAT HANH SACH VA THIET BI TRUONG HOC HUNG YEN

CONG TY CO PHAN PHAT HANH SACH VA THIET BI TRUONG HOC HUNG YEN

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the trading of books and school equipment, as well as constructing books and teaching equipment for schools. It was incorporated in 1997 and has its registered head office in the city of Hung Yen Town in Vietnam.
The company conducts its business activities in Hung Yen Town and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol “HST”.
Business Summary
Hung yen book and school equipment corporation was incorporated according to 1032/qd-ub in08/08/1997. Its main responsibility isTrading in books and school equipment for school, costructing book , liabarity and teaching equipment
Description and history
Trading in books and school equipment

Business Line
Engaged in the trading of books and school equipment, as well as constructing books and teaching equipment for schools
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
12/29/2009
US SIC Code
8299
Company Address
Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Hien Nam Ward

City province or state postal code
39, HUNG YEN TOWN
Phone: +84 321 3863 892
Fax: +84 321 3864 095
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.sachhungyen.vn