CONG TY CO PHAN PHAT TRIEN DO THI TU LIEM

CONG TY CO PHAN PHAT TRIEN DO THI TU LIEM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, established as Tu Liem Construction Enterprise in 1974, is engaged in property development and various construction works. With registered office in Ha Noi City, Vietnam, the company’s business activities specializes in exploiting building materials, importing constructional machinery and equipment, building civil, industrial, transport and irrigation projects, building urban infrastructure, trading houses, providing transportation services, providing restaurant and tourism services, operating and managing industrial zones, providing general services for new urban zones, high-rise buildings, car parks, and setting up construction investment projects. The company is the major contractor in the construction of the ecological garden on an area of 37 hectares located in the project Km4 Road Xuan Mai – Son Tay, as well as the Project New Urban Area north of Highway 32, Station Troi town, Hoai Duc district, Ha Tay province.
Business Summary
The Company is in the business of utilizing building materials; Importing constructional machinery and equipment; Building civil, industrial, transport and irrigation projects; Building urban infrastructure; Trading houses; Providing transportation services; Providing restaurant and tourism services; Operating and managing industrial zones; Providing general services for new urban zones, high-rise buildings, car parks; Setting up construction investment projects; Consulting construction projects, supervising construction progress; Designing interiors and exteriors for architectural projects; Decorating interiors and exteriors; Repairing and restoring historical relics; Clearing and leveling up construction sites; Trading real estate; leasing warehouses and offices; Operating offices and apartments for lease; Building electric lines and transformers with voltage under 35KV, Studying and transferring construction technologies; Examining investment projects; Checking quality of construction project and equipment; Providing consultancies for project management; Designing master plans for civil, industrial, cultural and agricultural projects; Designing electric lines and transformers with voltage under 110KV; Designing industrial, civil and traffic signaling works; Designing overland transport projects; Clearing sites and urban zones; Surveying construction sites; Designing water supply and drainage systems.
Description and history
The Company was established as Tu Liem Construction Enterprise in 1974 ( and changed its name to PetroVietnam Fertilizer and Chemicals Company).

In 1992, Developing Tu Liem Construction Enterprise into Investment Construction and housing trading company according to merging from 3 companies: Tu Liem Construction Company, Tu Liem waterway transport and Shipping Company, Tu Liem brick and Tile Company.

In 2004, according to Decision No.3755/QD-UB issued on 16/6/2004 by the Ha Noi city People’s Committee, the Company changed to Joint Stock Company. Currently, the Company is operating under the Certificate of Business Registration No.0103004940 issued on 20/07/2004 by Ha Noi City Department of Planning and Investment.

The Company is in business of exploiting building materials; Importing constructional machinery and equipment; Building civil, industrial, transport and irrigation projects; Building urban infrastructure; Trading houses; Providing transportation services; Providing restaurant and tourism services; Operating and managing industrial zones; Providing general services for new urban zones, high-rise buildings, car parks; Setting up construction investment projects; Consulting construction projects, supervising construction progress; Designing interiors and exteriors for architectural projects; Decorating interiors and exteriors; Repairing and restoring historical relics; Clearing and leveling up construction sites; Trading real estate; leasing warehouses and offices; Operating offices and apartments for lease; Building electric lines and transformers with voltage under 35KV
– Studying and transferring construction technologies; Examining investment projects; Checking quality of construction project and equipment; Providing consultancies for project management; Designing master plans for civil, industrial, cultural and agricultural projects; Designing electric lines and transformers with voltage under 110KV; Designing industrial, civil and traffic signaling works; Designing overland transport projects; Clearing sites and urban zones; Surveying construction sites; Designing water supply and drainage systems.

The head office is in Dong Ngac Commune, Tu Liem District, Hanoi.

The Company is currently listing on Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange under the symbol ‘NTL’.

Established as Tu Liem Construction Enterprise

Business Line
Engaged in property development and various construction works
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C) – BRANCH HANOI
IPO date
12/6/2007
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Dong Ngac Commune, Tu Liem District

City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 4 37571095
Fax: +84 4 38389967
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.lideco.vn