CONG TY CO PHAN SACH GIAO DUC TAI HA NOI

CONG TY CO PHAN SACH GIAO DUC TAI HA NOI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Sach Giao Duc Tai Ha Noi is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of schools and educational services. The company was incorporated in 2000 and has its registered head office located in Ha Noi, Vietnam.
Cong Ty Co Phan Sach trades in educational boos, other kinds of books, newspapers, magazines, maps, pictures and photos, CDs, stationery and other publication. The company’s common stock is listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol EBS.
Business Summary
The Company trades in educational books, other kinds of books, newspapers, magazines, maps, pictures and photos, CDs, stationery and other publications.
Description and history
The Company, was formerly known as “Reference Book Issue Center”, a unit of Educational Publishing House which was founded in 2000. “Book issue Center” officially converted to the Company according to No. 1575/QD-BGD&DT-TCCB decision with the approval of Ministry of Education and Training on March 29, 2004.
The Company is headquartered in B1 DN14/ Nguyen khanh Toan str Cau Giay district, Hanoi city.
The Company trades in educational books, other kinds of books, newspapers, magazines, maps, pictures and photos, CDs, stationery and other publications.
The Company’s common stock was traded on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘EBS’ on December 21, 2006. A permit was issued on November 21, 2006.

Business Line
Provision of schools and educational services
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETNAM AUDITING PARTNERSHIP COMPANY (CPA VIETNAM)
IPO date
12/21/2006
US SIC Code
8299
Company Address
GROUP B1 DN 14/3 NGUYEN KHANH TOAN STR.,
CAU GIAY DIST.
City province or state postal code
10, HA NOI
Phone: +84 04 62816085
Fax: +84 04 62816081
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.sachgiaoduchanoi.vn