CONG TY CO PHAN SACH VA THIET BI GIAO DUC NAM DINH – NABECO

CONG TY CO PHAN SACH VA THIET BI GIAO DUC NAM DINH – NABECO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A private company, which is primarily engaged in the printing and publishing of different types of books in Vietnam. The company, with registered head office located in Nam Dinh, Vietnam, was incorporated in the year 1992.
The company’s books are used for studies and leisure purposes. It specializes in religious books, textbooks, art books, technical books, novels, magazines and children’s books. Its products are marketed and sold throughout Vietnam in cooperation with its partners and affiliates. The company is a publicly quoted company, listed on the Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange (HOSE), which is the largest stock exchange in Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Company is involved in publication, merchandising, and distribution of textbooks, reference books, as well as in manufacturing of stationery, and educational and office equipment. It also offers printing services for newspapers, magazines, maps and other products.
Description and history
Established since 1983, the Company was formerly known as “Textbooks office”.
On November 11, 1992, the Company has name “Nam Ha School Book and Equipment Company”.
On August 30, 2004, Educational minister promulgated resolution no.4891/QD-BGDDT accept the Nam Dinh School Book and Equipment Company belong to Education Publishing.
On December 29, 2004, the Nam Dinh School Book and Equipment Company was switched to Nam Dinh Educational Book and Equipment Joint Stock Company.
The Company was listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center on October 16, 2007 under the symbol ‘DST’
The Company includes the following business activities:
-Buying and selling textbooks.
-Producing and supplying school equipments, educative equipments.
-Printing textbooks and kinds of school publications.

Business Line
Engaged in the printing and publishing of different types of books in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
10/16/2007
US SIC Code
2731
Company Address
13, Minh Khai Street

City province or state postal code
NAM DINH
Phone: +84 350 849 498
Fax: +84 350 849 498
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: