CONG TY CO PHAN SAN XUAT – THUONG MAI – DICH VU PHU PHONG

CONG TY CO PHAN SAN XUAT – THUONG MAI – DICH VU PHU PHONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, based in Vietnam, is engaged in the design and manufacture of glass products as well as in the provision of painting and glazing services. It was incorporated in the year 1992. The publicly quoted company has its registered business headquarters located in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam. Its common shares are listed on the Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol PPG.
The company specializes in the manufacture and exportation of glasses and glass products. It also trades and consigns related machinery, spare parts, and materials for glazing and painting activities. In addition, the company offers commercial services such as product recommendation, contract agreement, and other recommendation services.
Business Summary
The company specializes in manufacturing and doing outwork to export glass and products made from glass. Trading and consigning machinery, spare parts, materials. Commercial services (product recommendation, contracting agreement recommendation).
Description and history
Phu Phong Corporation’s precursor was Phu Phong Limitted Liability Company founded on December 14th 1992. Since July 3th 1997, the company has officially operated as a joint stock company according to the Decision No.1523/GP-UB signed by People’s Committee of Ho Chi Minh City and the Certificate of Business register No.064074 dated December 1st 1997 issued by Ho Chi Minh Planning and Investment Department.

The company’s headquartered in No. 4 block, B road, Tan Tao Industrial Park, Binh Thanh district, Ho Chi Minh city.

The company’s business domain includes:

Manufacturing and doing work out to export glass and products made from glass;

Trading and consigning machinery, spare parts, materials

Commercial services ( product recommendation, contracting agreement recommendation)

The company’s common stock is listing trade on Hanoi Securites Trading Center under the symbol ‘PPG’ on December 20th 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in the design and manufacture of glass products as well as in the provision of painting and glazing services
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C)
IPO date
12/20/2006
US SIC Code
1793
Company Address
BLOCK 4, B ROAD, TAN TAO INDUSTRY PARK
BINH TAN DIST
City province or state postal code
70, HO CHI MINH
Phone: +84 08 37505933
Fax: +84 08 37505907
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.phuphong.com.vn