CONG TY CO PHAN SON DONG NAI

CONG TY CO PHAN SON DONG NAI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Son Dong Nai is a Vietnamese-based company engaged in the wholesale trade of paints, varnishes, and supplies. The company was incorporated in 1987 and has its registered head office located in Dong Nai Province, Vietnam.
Cong Ty Co Phan Son specializes in the processing and trading (import-export) in various kinds of paint and glue products.
Business Summary
The Company mainly produces, markets and distributes paint and its product variants for usage in construction and industrial coating. It is also involved in merchandise of supplies and chemicals for operation purposes; as well as, in provision of painting services.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1987. In 2000, the Factory was converted from a state-owned business to a Corporation with the name ‘Dong Nai Paint Corporation’, according to decision No 463/QD – TTG issued on December 13, 1999 by Dong Nai People’s committee president.
The Company is headquartered at No 7, Bien Hoa 1 industrial zone, An Binh street, Bien Hoa, Dong Nai.
The Company mainly produces, markets and distributes paint and its product variants for usage in construction and industrial coating. It is also involved in merchandise of supplies and chemicals for operation purposes; as well as, in provision of painting services. The Company’s main products include solvent-base paints, powder coating products, acrylic paint and others and other heat resistance paint chemicals.
The common’s stock was trading on Ho chi Minh stock exchange on December 25, 2006 under the symbol ‘ SDN’. On September 9, 2009, the shares was delisted on Ho chi Minh stock exchange and the common’s stock was traded on Ha Noi stock exchange on June 22, 2009.

Business Line
Wholesale trade of paints, varnishes, and supplies
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETAUDITORS CO,.LTD – BRANCH HO CHI MINH
IPO date
12/8/2006
US SIC Code
5198
Company Address
ROAD NO 7,BIEN HOA 1 INDUSTRY AREA, AN BINH, BIEN HOA

City province or state postal code
DONG NAI PROVINCE
Phone: +84 061 3836112
Fax: +84 061 338360
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.dongnaipaint.com.vn