CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 1.01

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 1.01

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam-based firm engaged in the production of agriculture, construction and mining machinery. It is a public quoted company incorporated in 2001. Its registered head office is strategically located in Ha Noi City, Vietnam.
The company is principally involved in producing a wide variety of agricultural and farm machinery and equipment, as well as other turf and grounds care equipment, including planting, harvesting, and grass mowing equipment. It also provides a comprehensive range of construction machinery, surface mining machinery, and logging equipment. In addition, it offers a broad array of underground mining machinery and equipment, such as coal breakers, mining cars, core drills, coal cutters, rock drills, as well as mineral beneficiating machinery and equipment used in surface or underground mines.
Business Summary
The Company mainly provides construction services to commercial, manufacturing, and infrastructure development projects, including hydropower plant and electricity transmission network. The Company is also involved in real estate operations through residential complex development and sale. Other activities include ecological tourism and general merchandise of supplies and materials.
Description and history
The Company operates under the Certificate of Business Registration No. 0103003233 issued on November 24, 2003 by Hanoi City Department of Planning and Investment.
The Company mainly provides construction services to commercial, manufacturing, and infrastructure development projects, including hydropower plant and electricity transmission network. The Company is also involved in real estate operations through residential complex development and sale. Other activities include ecological tourism and general merchandise of supplies and materials.
The Company is headquartered at No. 52 Kim Ma Street, Kim Ma Ward, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi
The Company is currently listed on Hanoi Stock Exchange under the symbol ‘SJC’.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of agriculture, construction and mining machinery
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED (VAE)
IPO date
11/21/2007
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address
52, Kim Ma Street, Ba Dinh District

City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 4733 9960
Fax: +84 4733 9959
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: