CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 19

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 19

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam based private enterprise engaged in the provision of general construction and civil engineering services. It offers construction services for infrastructure, industrial and commercial development projects, such as hydropower plants, electricity transmission networks, highways and office and residential buildings. It is also involved in the extraction, processing and trading of construction materials, as well as other related products. The company was incorporated in the year 1977. Its registered business office is based in Da Nang City, Vietnam.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Thinh Ngoc Nguyen, who is the company’s chairman. It is affiliated with Cong Ty Kiem Toan Va Dinh Gia Viet Nam, which serves as the company’s auditor. It is also affiliated with the Cong Ty Co Phan Chung Khoan Sao Viet, which serves as the company’s banker.
Business Summary
The Company mainly offers construction services for infrastructure, industrial and commercial development projects such as hydropower plants, electricity transmission networks, highways and office and residential buildings. It is also engaged in the extraction, processing and trading of construction materials; as well as, other minerals.
Description and history
The Company was established as Construction and Conceptual Art Company, a subsidiary of Danang Construction-Building Materials and Cement Company.
In 1997, the Company changed its name to Song Da No.19. According to Decision No.869/QD-BXD issued on June 18, 2003 by the Ministry Of Construction, the Company was officially named Song Da 19 Joint Stock Company.
The Company operates under the Certificate of Business Registration No.3203000128 issued on July 15, 2003 by Da Nang City Department of Planning and Investment.
The Company mainly offers construction services for infrastructure, industrial and commercial development projects such as hydropower plants, electricity transmission networks, highways and office and residential buildings. It is also engaged in the extraction, processing and trading of construction materials; as well as, other minerals.
The Company’s head office is located at 12 Ho Xuan Huong Street, Ngu Hanh Son District, Danang City.
The Company is currently listed on Hanoi Stock Exchange under the symbol ‘SJM’.
The Company announces the change in the address of the company. It started from June 12, 2009. New address: 1st floor, DN3, CT9 My Dinh urban area, Me Tri, Tu Liem, Hanoi.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of general construction and civil engineering services
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
1/10/2008
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
CT9 My Dinh Urban Area, 1st Floor, DN3
Me Tri, Tu Liem
City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 43 9949882
Fax: +84 43 7876375
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.songda19.com.vn