CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 505

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 505

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Song Da 505 is a publicly quoted company, which specializes in the following activities: industrial, public, civil project, housing, hydroelectric and irrigational works; management of traffic and other construction projects; exploiting, producing, trading in of building materials, concrete components, metal components and spare part products. The company has its registered head office located in Pleiku City, Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Company mainly provides basic and specialized construction services to infrastructure and civil engineering development works. The Company is also engaged in operation of small to medium-sized hydropower plants, mining of iron ores and stones, laboratory and testing services for construction sites, as well as merchandise of supporting equipments and supplies.
Description and history
The Company was established under the decision No 980/QD-BXD dated June 22, 2004 of Ministry of Construction Minister on the basis convert ‘Song Da 505 Enterprise’ to ‘Song Da 505 Joint Stock Company’ and officially come in action on September 1, 2004.

The Company mainly provides basic and specialized construction services to infrastructure and civil engineering development works. The Company is also engaged in operation of small- to medium-sized hydropower plant, mining of iron ores and stones, laboratory and testing services for construction sites; as well as, merchandise of supporting equipments and supplies.

The Company’s common stock was traded on Hanoi Securities Trade Center under the symbol ‘S55’ on December 22, 2006. A permit was issued on December 6, 2006.

Business Line
Specializes in the following activities: Industrial, public, civil project, housing, hydroelectric and irrigational works; management of traffic and other construction projects; exploiting, producing, trading in of building materials, concrete components, metal components and spare part products
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
12/22/2006
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
Iao Commune
Iagrai District
City province or state postal code
94, GIA LAI
Phone: +84 511 3956483
Fax: +84 511 3956480
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: