CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 6.06

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 6.06

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam-based firm engaged in metal ore mining. It is a public quoted company incorporated in 1999. Its registered head office is strategically located in Huong Tra District, Vietnam.
The company is mainly involved in developing mine sites, mining metallic minerals, as well as beneficiating metal ores, including iron and manganiferous ores valued for their iron content, gold ore, silver ore, copper, nickel, lead, zinc, and uranium-radium-vanadium ore. The ore dressing and beneficiating operations, include crushing, grinding, washing, drying, sintering, concentrating, calcining, as well as leaching.
The company primarily operates its business within Vietnam. It is affiliated with Cong Ty Kiem Toan Va Ke Toan AAC, which acts as its auditor.
Business Summary
Company’s business field: Mining, produce materials for cement production, provide drilling services; Build civil constructions, roads…
Description and history
Song Da No 6.06 Joint Stock Company is member of Song Da No.6 Joint Stock Company, precursor was Branch of Song Da No.6 Joint Stock Company, etablished in Jul, 1999.
On Jun, 27, 2002 Song Da No 6.06 Factory belong to Song Da No.6 Company was established.
On Dec, 24, 2003, Song Da No 6.06 Factory was switched to Song Da No.6.06 Joint Stock Company.
Song Da 6.06 Joint Stock Company is a Vietnam-based company specializing in the manufacture of construction materials. The Company mainly mines and extracts materials used in the production of cement and concrete additives. It also trades materials, equipment and supplies for production purposes. In addition, the Company offers drilling services for mining and construction businesses, as well as engages in the building of industrial and civil projects, transportation works, hydropower plants and others.

Head office:Huong Van.Huong Tra ward,Thua Thien Hue Province

Main Business:

Song Da No 6.06 JSC specializes in the stone extracting industrie at Thua Thien Hue province.

Company’s business field:

Exploiting minerals and materials for cement and concrete addictive production;

Processing foundations for construction projects;

Building civil, industrial, traffic, irrigational and hydroelectric projects;

Manufacturing construction materials, equipment and other materials;

Managing hotels and restaurants; providing tourism services;

Developing and trading infrastructures;

Importing and exporting goods

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ho Chi Minh city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘SSS’ on August, 28,2007

Business Line
Engaged in metal ore mining
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
8/28/2007
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
Huong Van Ward
30, Ha Dong, Nguyen Trai Ward, Ba Trieu Street
City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 3 33699818
Fax: +84 4 33554044
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: