CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 6

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 6

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Song Da 6 is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of construction machinery and equipment. The company was incorporated in 1983 and has its registered head office located in Gia Lai Province, Vietnam.
Cong Ty Co Phan’s other activities include the provision of transport, irrigation and hydroelectricity works; constructing electric lines and transformer stations; and mining and producing building materials.
Business Summary
The Company is a Vietnam-based construction company. It primarily offers construction and installation services to civil engineering and infrastructure development projects, such as hydropower plant, housing residence, and others. The Company is also involved in production of construction materials, merchandise and maintenance specialized machinery and vehicles, and other related services to support core operation.
Description and history

Business Line
Manufacture of construction machinery and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
12/25/2006
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address
30 ba, Ha Dong District, Nguyen Trai Ward, Trieu Street

City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 33554045
Fax: +84 4 33554044
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: songda6.com.vn