CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 7

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 7

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Song Da 7 is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of construction of machinery and equipment. The company was incorporated in 1976 and has its registered head office located in Hanoi, Vietnam.
Cong Ty Co Phan’s other activities include the provision of civil, industrial and public works; construction of hydroelectric and irrigations; and manufacture of building materials. The company’s common stock is listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol SD7.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in building civil, industrial, public, irrigational, and hydroelectric works. The Company produces and trades in materials, building materials, equipment, and machinery.
Description and history
In 1976 – 1981: Established with the name ‘Concrete Site’
In 1981 – 1993: Concrete Enterprise
In 1993 – 1994: changed the name as Construction Materials Production Company
In 1994 – 1996: changed the name as Construction Materials Company
April 1996, the company was changed the name as Song Da 7 Company. In December 19th 2005, the company was equitized under the Decision No.2335/QD-BXD issued by Minister of Construction with the name SongDa 7 Joint Stock Company. The company was operated under the Registration No.2403000081 dated on December 29th 2005 issued by Son La Planning and Investment Department.

The company’s business domain includes:
-Construct civil, industrial, public works;
-Construct hydroelectric, irrigational works;
-Manufacture building materials;

The company’s common stock is listing trade on Hanoi Securites Trading Center under the symbol ‘SD7’ on December 27th 2006.

Business Line
Manufacture of construction of machinery and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/27/2006
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address
HOUSE G10
THANH XUAN NAM PRECINCT, THANH XUAN DISTRICT
City province or state postal code
HANOI
Phone: +84 4 854 7764
Fax: +84 4 854 1161
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: