CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 9.09

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA 9.09

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong ty Co phan Song Da 9.09, known in English as Song Da 9.09 Joint Stock Company, is a Vietnamese firm engaged in the provision of general construction services and civil engineering works, as well as trades construction and building products. These are offered in a contract basis. The company operates as a part of Song Da 9 Company. It was incorporated in 1998 and has registered business headquarters located in Hanoi, Vietnam. Song Da 9.09 Joint Stock Company is listed on the Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol S99.
The company caters construction and building of industrial, civil, irrigation, traffic and hydroelectric infrastructures across the country. It is also engaged in offering post works, transformer station building, and interior decoration. Further, S99 imports and exports building materials and technology equipment.
Business Summary
The company specializes in constructing industrial, civil, irrigational, traffice, hydroelectric, post works. Constructing infrastructure, transformer station. Interior decoration. Producing, trading in building materials. Importing – exporting building materials, building technology equipments.
Description and history
The Company’s precursor was Song Da 903 Enterprise which was belonged to Song Da 9 Company, established under the Decision No.15CT/TCHC dated on November 20th 1998. Song Da 903 Enterprise was converted into a joint stock company according to No. 995/QD-BXD Resolution of Minister of Construction Department on July 25th 2003. On August 19th 2003, Song Da 909 Joint Stock Company officially operated according to Certificate of Business register No.103002768 with the approval of Ha Noi Planning and Investment Department. On June 18th 2008, the company was operated according to The adjusting Regist No.0103021586 issued by Ha Noi Planning and Investment Department.

The company’s headquartered in floor 9, Song Da building, My Dinh commune, Tu Liem district, Ha Noi city.

The company’s main business line includes:

Construct industrial, civil, irrigational, traffice, hydroelectric, post works…; Construct infrastructure, transformer station…; Interior decoration; Produce, trade in building materials; Import – export building materials, building technology equipment;

The company’s common stock is listing trade on Hanoi Securites Trading Center under the symbol ‘S99’ on December 22th 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of general construction services and civil engineering works, as well as trades construction and building products
Subsidiary

Advisor
AMERICAN AUDITING CO., LTD – BRANCH CAN THO
IPO date
12/22/2006
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
Building Momentum Song
Pham Hung, My Dinh Street, Tu Liem District
City province or state postal code
HANOI
Phone: +84 437 684 495
Fax: +84 437 684 490
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.songda909.vn