CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA – THANG LONG

CONG TY CO PHAN SONG DA – THANG LONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged as a general contractor in Vietnam. It was founded in June of 2005 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Hanoi. The company is trading on the Vietnam Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol STL.
The company specializes in the development of residential, commercial, and infrastructure buildings, as well as construction of medium and small hydro power, civil and industrial facilities. Its services include construction, project management, budgeting, engineering, site supervision, utilities analysis, and others. The company also involved in the manufacture of construction materials and fixtures, as well as merchandise of supplies and supporting equipments.
Business Summary
Company’s business scropes: Investment and business services on housing, urban areas. Investment, business works, hydroelectric and small. Business materials, building materials, machinery and equipment construction industry, do interior and exterior decoration. Investment, business hotels, restaurants (not including the business bar, singing karaoke rooms, schools Universe) …
Description and history
Money than joint stock companies Song Da – Thang Long Branch of the Joint Stock Investment – Song Da Development was established on July 6, 2005 business activities in the field of investment, business exploitation of services on housing, urban …

On Sep, 2006 Joint Stock Investment – Development Song Da sold branches for this state Co., a member Song Da 1 and became Branch Co., one member state Song Da 1 at Ha Noi.

On December 05, 2006 Joint Stock Song Da – Thang Long officially established under the certificate of business registration No. 0103014906 dated 05/12/2006 of the Department of Planning and Investment in Hanoi in the field: Investment and business services on housing, urban centers, investment, business works, hydroelectric and small; Construction of civil, industrial, transportation, irrigation …. with a capital of 25,000,000,000 (twenty-five billion) contract. The company has conducted in buying back the entire branch state Co., a member Song Da 1 at Ha Noi.

On Sep 23, 2008 The company’s common stock was trading in HASTC under symbol ‘STL’.

Company’s business scopes: Investment and business services on housing, urban areas. Investment, business works, hydroelectric and small. Construction of civil, industrial, transportation, irrigation, post offices, technical, urban infrastructure and industrial projects water supply, construction line stations and transformers. Manufacturing – purchase materials, building materials, machinery and equipment construction. Transport materials, equipment and construction industry Production, purchase and sale of electricity. Plantations. Exploiting stone, sand, fibers, clay and kaolin. Buying and selling computer equipment industry, raw material production industries and equipment construction industry. Mine disaster Highway, exploiting and processing minerals; drilling holes created; Filling Pile and process foundation. Investment, business hotels, restaurants (not including the business bar, singing karaoke rooms, schools Universe). Internal decoration, that foreign. Producing concrete production and concrete components. Business materials, building materials, machinery and equipment construction industry, do interior and exterior decoration. Consultant for building, technology transfer in the field of information technology. Purchase and sale and installation of information technology, telecommunications, automatic. Agents business petrol and oil additives. Import-export products goods company business. Business kinds of services to serve urban areas, industrial parks. Services mandated to receive investment. Service advertising.

Business Line
Engaged as a general contractor in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDIT AND FINANCIAL CONSULTING COMPANY AND ASSOCIATES (ACA GROUP)
IPO date
9/23/2008
US SIC Code
5039
Company Address
165, Toa nha Song Da, Duong Cau Giay

City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 04 3767 2547
Fax: +84 04 3767 2547
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.sodavillage.vn