CONG TY CO PHAN TAP DOAN DAU KHI AN PHA

CONG TY CO PHAN TAP DOAN DAU KHI AN PHA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Gia Dinh Service and Trading Co., engaged in gas production and distribution. It was established in 1999 and has its registered head office strategically located in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam. The company’s business operation specializes in the pipeline transportation of natural gas from processing plants to local distribution systems. It deploys various activities to diversify the sale modes, to propagate trademark, to strictly control expenses, as well as builds a complete trading system. It is one of the companies equipped with system with all activities as importation, transportation, and storage capabilities. The company operates extensively in Ho Chi Minh and the surrounding areas.
Business Summary
The Company mainly merchandises and distributes LPG for household and industrial usage. It is also involved in marine transportation and storage services of LPG and petroleum, production of LPG cylinders, installation of petroleum storage tanks, as well as repairs and maintenance services to marine vessels, and leasing of other specialized equipment for petroleum sector. Other activities include merchandise of bulk goods and miscellaneous manufacturing.
Description and history
The Company, formerly known as “Gia Dinh Service and Trading Co., Ltd”, was founded in April 1999.
In April 2004, when the market underwent great changes under the pressure of the need to develop, the Company was established with the purpose of investing and managing the complete system of importing, storing and transporting LPG for the strategic partners and domestic LPG trading companies with trademark Gia dinh Gasr.
The Company was listed on Ho Chi Minh Securities Trading Center on February 15, 2008 under the symbol ‘ASP’.
The Company mainly merchandises and distributes LPG for household and industrial usage. It is also involved in marine transportation and storage services of LPG and petroleum, production of LPG cylinders, installation of petroleum storage tanks, as well as repairs and maintenance services to marine vessels, and leasing of other specialized equipment for petroleum sector. Other activities include merchandise of bulk goods and miscellaneous manufacturing.

The company was officially changed its name An Pha Petroleum Group Joint Stock Company on April 1, 2010 and head office address 6 Nguyen Khac Vien, Tan Phu, District 7, Ho chi minh.

Business Line
Engaged in gas production and distribution
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETNAM AUDITING PARTNERSHIP COMPANY (CPA VIETNAM)
IPO date
2/15/2008
US SIC Code
4922
Company Address
NO 6, NGUYEN KHAC VIEN, TAN PHU
DISTRICT 7
City province or state postal code
70, HO CHI MINH CITY
Phone: +84 08 54136338
Fax: +84 08 54136340
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.anphapetrol.vn