CONG TY CO PHAN THUAN THAO

CONG TY CO PHAN THUAN THAO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the provision of passenger transport services. It is a publicly quoted company, which was established in January of 1997. The company operates from its registered head office located in Phu Yen, Vietnam. The company’s common stock is listed on the HoChiMinh Stock Exchange under the trading symbol GTT.
The company is known as one of the leading companies in Vietnam in the field of transportation by road. It is also active in the fields of real estate, tourism and entertainment. The company strives to continuously improve its product quality and service for all of its customers. It primarily operates in Vietnam, serving a large portfolio of customers throughout Phu Yen and surrounding areas.
Business Summary
The main business are:

Passenger cars with fixed routes, and taxi contracts, freight by automobile;

Warehouse operations, logistics services, bus services. Retail packaging;

Postal services, parcels, money orders. Telephone service;

Manufacture of bottled drinking water;

Business services food and drink;

Business travel. Passenger transport by bus;

Restaurant business, hotel;

Production and sales of pure water ice;

Business real estate, land use rights of owners, owners or rental use.
Description and history
Thuan Thao Corporation, precursor is Private Owned called Thuan Thao Transport and Trade Enterprise , was established on 11th, January, 1997. The enterprise was renamed into Thuan Thao Transport and Trade Company Limited in October, 2007. The company was equitized with the name Thuan Thao Corporation on December, 28th, 2009.

The company’ stock was listed on Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange (HOSE), under the symbol ‘GTT’. The first day of listing on June, 30th, 2010.

The main business are:

Passenger cars with fixed routes, and taxi contracts, freight by automobile;

Warehouse operations, logistics services, bus services. Retail packaging;

Postal services, parcels, money orders. Telephone service;

Manufacture of bottled drinking water;

Business services food and drink;

Business travel. Passenger transport by bus;

Restaurant business, hotel;

Production and sales of pure water ice;

Business real estate, land use rights of owners, owners or rental use.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of passenger transport services; Active in the fields of real estate, tourism and entertainment
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIETLAND AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
6/30/2010
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
3, Hai Duong, Binh Ngoc, Thanh Pho Tuy Hoa

City province or state postal code
PHU YEN
Phone: +84 57 3 824 229
Fax: +84 57 3 823 466
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.thuanthao.com.vn