CONG TY CO PHAN THUONG MAI XUAT NHAP KHAU THU DUC – TIMEXCO

CONG TY CO PHAN THUONG MAI XUAT NHAP KHAU THU DUC – TIMEXCO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Thuong Mai Xuat Nhap Khau Thu Duc – Timexco is a publicly traded company with active interests in the provision of miscellaneous business services. It has a registered head office in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.
The company is primarily involved in the following activities: producing and trading of forest products, aquatic products, agriculture products, foodstuff, handicraft and fine arts, household appliances, raw materials, and building materials; constructing and renting of houses; trading in bicycle, motorbikes, computer and computer components and telephones; and trading in gas, lubricant, petroleum products. Further, the company’s common stock is listed on the Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol TMC in December of 2006.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly involved in trading and distributing activities of petroleum and natural gas, steel and construction materials, household and consumer electronics appliances, motorbikes and mechanicals equipment, and minor agricultural products. Other activities include warehousing services, real estate development and operations and minor good transportation.
Description and history
The Company was formerly known as ThuDuc Trading And Import Export Company. It was established on February 7, 1995.
On January 17, 2000, the Company changed its name to THU DUC Trading and Import Export Joint Stock Company.
The Company is headquartered at 740A Highway Fifty Two, Hiep Phu ward, 9 District, Ho Chi Minh city.

The Company’s common stock was listed on Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange under the symbol ‘TMC’ on December 26, 2006.

On June 8, 2009 The Company’s common stock was traded on Hanoi Securities Trading Center.

The Company is mainly involved in trading and distributing activities of petroleum and natural gas, steel and construction materials, household and consumer electronics appliances, motorbikes and mechanicals equipment, and minor agricultural products. Other activities include warehousing services, real estate development and operations and minor good transportation.

Business Line
Active interests in the provision of miscellaneous business services
Subsidiary

Advisor
SOUTHERN AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/6/2006
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
740A, HIGHWAY 52, HIEP PHU PRECINCT, DISTRICT 9

City province or state postal code
HO CHI MINH
Phone: +84 08-3963210
Fax: +84 08 3963210
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.timexcothuduc.com.vn