CONG TY CO PHAN THUY DIEN NA LOI

CONG TY CO PHAN THUY DIEN NA LOI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Thuy Dien Na Loi is a publicly traded company with active interests in electric power generation, transmission and distribution. It was incorporated in 2000 and has a registered head office in Dien Bien Phu City, Vietnam.
The company performs the following activities: the operation of generation facilities that produce electric energy; the operation of transmission systems that convey the electricity from the generation facility to the distribution system; and the operation of distribution systems that convey electric power received from the generation facility or the transmission system to the final consumer.
Business Summary
The Company is a Vietnam-based electricity generation company. It primarily markets electricity generated by operation of hydropower plant; as well as, offers other supporting services to power plants. The Company is also involved in maintenance services for heavy mechanical and electrical equipment, industrial construction and apprentice training.
Description and history
The Company was established on December 5, 2000 as NaLoi Hydropower Factory. On July 29, 2003, the Company changed its name to NaLoi Hydropower Joint stock Company. It operates as per the Certificate of Business register No. 2303000003 dated December 12, 2006 with the Appolonia of LaiChau Department of Planning & Investment.
The Company is headquartered in Thanh Minh commune, Dien Bien Phu city, Dien Bien province.
The principal activities of the Company are as follows:
-Producing and operating in electric utilities;
-Executing the work, fitting up with system of electric wires-water;
-Repairing systems with electric wires and mechanics process;
– Development, cleanses and water distributions.
The Company’s common stock was listed on Hanoi Securities Trade Center on December 14, 2006 under the symbol ‘NLC’.

Business Line
Active interests in the electric power generation, transmission and distribution
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C) – BRANCH HANOI
IPO date
12/14/2006
US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
km 70, Thanh Minh Commune

City province or state postal code
29, DIEN BIEN
Phone: +84 23 810 338
Fax: +84 23 810 334
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.naloi.com.vn