CONG TY CO PHAN THUY DIEN NAM MU

CONG TY CO PHAN THUY DIEN NAM MU

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Thuy Dien Nam Mu is a publicly traded company with active interests in electric power generation, transmission and distribution. It was incorporated in 2002 and has a registered head office in Ha Giang Province, Vietnam.
The company performs the following activities: the operation of generation facilities that produce electric energy; the operation of transmission systems that convey the electricity from the generation facility to the distribution system; and the operation of distribution systems that convey electric power received from the generation facility or the transmission system to the final consumer.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in producing and supplying electrical energy to national system of electrical net according to the long-term contract with Vietnam Electricity Head Company.
Description and history
The Company was founded on the project of establishing joint stock company according to No.74/TCT/HDQT Resolution of Song Da Head company. The project was responded by 2 other shareholders; i.e, Binh Minh business manufacture-import and export Company and Song Da Cement Joint Stock Company and Head company’s personnel contributed money to establish Joint Stock company.

Since May 29, 2003, the Company has officially operated according to the Certificate of Business register No .1003000005 with the approval of Ha Giang province Department of Planning & Investment.

he Company is headquartered in Tan Thanh commune, Bac Quang District and Ha Giang province.

The Company’s main business line now is producing and supplying electrical energy to national system of electrical net according to the long-term contract with Viet Nam Electricity Head Company.

The Company’s common stock is listing trade on Hanoi Securites Trading Center under the symbol ‘HJS’ on December 20, 2006. A permit was issued on November 27, 2006.

Business Line
Active interests in electric power generation, transmission and distribution
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
12/20/2006
US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
Tan Thanh Commune, Bac Quang District

City province or state postal code
29, HA GIANG PROVINCE
Phone: +84 1 9827 276
Fax: +84 1 9 827 276
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: