CONG TY CO PHAN THUY DIEN RY NINH II – RY NINH II

CONG TY CO PHAN THUY DIEN RY NINH II – RY NINH II

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Thuy Dien Ry Ninh II – Ry Ninh II is a publicly traded company with active interests in the manufacture of electric lighting equipment. It was incorporated in 2002 and has a registered head office in Gia Lai, Vietnam.
The company primarily produces the following products: automotive light bulbs, coating purchased light bulbs, cold cathode fluorescent lamp tubes, compact fluorescent light bulbs, decorative lamp bulbs, electric bulbs and lamps, glow lump bulbs, halogen light bulbs, incandescent filament lamp bulbs, infrared lamp bulbs, mercury halide lamp bulbs, photoflash and photoflood lamp bulbs, and Christmas tree light bulbs. Moreover, the company also has active interests in experimentation and adjustment on power systems; construction and setting up of power, water and information systems; and repairing power equipments and outsourcing medical machines.
Business Summary
The company specializes in electric production. Installation of electrical, water and information systems. Electrical device preparation and mechanics processing. Exploitation, filter and distribution of water.
Description and history
The company was established on April, 26, 2002 as Ry Ninh II Hydroelectronic Factory. On November, 26, 2002, the company was change name to Ry Ninh II Hydroelectronic Joint stock Company. It operates the Certificate of Business register No. 3903000014 dated December 12th 2006 with the appoval of Gia Lai Department of Planning & Investment.

Main business includes:

Produce and trade power
Do experiment and adjustment on power system
Construct and set up power, water, and information system
Repair power equipments and do outsource medical machines
Exploit, purify and supply

The company’s common stock is listing on Ho chi minh securities Trade Center (HOSE) on June, 15, 2006 under the symbol ‘RHC’. The company’ stock was delisted from HOSE and was listed on Ha Noi Stock Exchange (HNX) on June, 30, 2009.

Business Line
Active interests in the manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
4/24/2006
US SIC Code
3648
Company Address
YALY, CHU PAH DISTRICT

City province or state postal code
GIA LAI
Phone: +84 59 845 128
Fax: +84 59 845 128
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: