CONG TY CO PHAN THUY SAN MEKONG

CONG TY CO PHAN THUY SAN MEKONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The entity is a privately held company which is engaged in the processing and selling of seafood products. It was established in the year 1979 and its registered business address is strategically located in Can Tho, Vietnam.
The company’s products include frozen Pangasius fillets, baby octopus (whole cleaned baby octopus and block frozen baby octopus), cut pulp squid, as well as cooked white clam meat, and sting ray fillet. Its business operation is principally active in Vietnam. The company aims to supply top quality seafood products to global market at the most reasonable price and satisfy all customer’s demand by its best service.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business are buying; outworking; processing; im-export of the aquiculture, rice and other kinds of the agricultural products; as well as, financial investment, real estate business and office for lease.
Description and history
The Company is operating in business areas, export processing agricultural products and fisheries in the area of Dong Bang Song Cuu Long – an area that has the strength on farming and agricultural business of the country’s fisheries today. The Company was established under the decision No. 592/QD-CT.UB and business license number 5703000016 by Department of Planning and Investment Can Tho dated 28, February, 2002.
The Company’s main business are buying; outworking; processing; im-export of the aquiculture, rice and other kinds of the agricultural products; as well as, financial investment, real estate business and office for lease.
On September 24, 2009, the Company’s common stock was trading in HOSE under the symbol of ‘AAM’.

Business Line
Engaged in the processing and selling seafood products
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C)
IPO date
9/24/2009
US SIC Code
0919
Company Address
Lot 24, Tra Noc Industry Zone
Binh Thuy District
City province or state postal code
CAN THO
Phone: +84 710 3841560
Fax: +84 710 3841560
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.mekongfish.vn