CONG TY CO PHAN THUY SAN SO 4 – SEAPRIEXCO 4

CONG TY CO PHAN THUY SAN SO 4 – SEAPRIEXCO 4

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Thuy San So 4 – Seapriexco 4 is a publicly traded company with active interests in seafood product preparation and packaging. It was incorporated in 1993 and has a registered head office in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
The company is primarily involved in the following activities: canning seafood (including soup); smoking, salting, and drying seafoods; eviscerating fresh fish by removing heads, fins, scales, bones, and entrails; shucking and packing fresh shellfish; processing marine fats and oils; and freezing seafood. Moreover, the company is also involved in supplying and assembling refrigeration, air conditioning and electric power systems.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in the following activities:
-purchasing, producing and processing aquatic products, seafood and farm products.
-Importing and exporting aquatic products, seafood, farm products and other goods, machineries, equipments and chemicals.
-Providing and assembling refrigeration, air conditioning and electric power systems.
-Co-operating with other businesses domestically and internationally.
Description and history
The Company was formed from merger between Tan Nam Hai Seafood Processing Factory (Factory No.9) and Thai Binh Seafood Processing Factory (Factory No.8). On January 11, 2001, the Company was equitized under Decision No. 09/2001/QD-TTg granted by the Prime Minister and became Seafood Join Stock Company No.4.
The Company specializes in the following activities:
-purchasing, producing and processing aquatic products, seafood and farm products.
-Importing and exporting aquatic products, seafood, farm products and other goods, machineries, equipments and chemicals.
-Providing and assembling refrigeration, air conditioning and electric power systems.
-Co-operating with other businesses domestically and internationally.

Business Line
Active interests in seafood product preparation and packaging
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING & INFORMATIC SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
7/1/2002
US SIC Code
2092
Company Address
320, Hung Phu, Suite Ward, District Suite

City province or state postal code
HOCHIMINH
Phone: +84 839543 361
Fax: +84 839543 362
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.seafoodno4.com